World Cup kobe 2017 TimeTable
Date Oct. 4   Oct. 5   Oct. 6   Oct. 7   Oct. 8
Wed. Thu. Fri Sat Sun
Category Men Women U18 Men Women U18 Men Women U18 Men Women U18 Bad Blick Memorial Welness
9:00 GateOpen 9:00 GateOpen 9:00 GateOpen 9:00 GateOpen Men Women U18
9:15         9:15         9:15       9:15       9:15 9:10 GateOpen
9:30         9:30         9:30       9:30       9:30        
9:45         9:45         9:45       9:45       9:45        
10:00   Women's
Team

RRobin1

RRobin2
    10:00         10:00   Women's
Singles

Rd.1-4
Mix
Pair

RRobin1

RRobin3
10:00       10:00 Opening ceremony
10:15       10:15         10:15   10:15       10:15 Men's

RRobin1

RRobin12
Women's

RRobin1

RRobin12
U18Mix

RRobin1

RRobin12
 
10:30 Men's
Team

RRobin1

RRobin2
    10:30         10:30   10:30       10:30  
10:45     10:45         10:45   10:45       10:45  
11:00 Girls
Pair

RRobin1

RRobin2
Boys
Singles

RRobin1

RRobin2
11:00         11:00 Men's
Pair

Rd.1-3
11:00     Girls
Singls
Final
11:00  
11:15 11:15         11:15 11:15     11:15  
11:30 11:30 Men's
Singles

Rd.1-2
  Girls
Singls

RRobin1

RRobin2
Boys
Pair

RRobin1

RRobin2
11:30 11:30     11:30  
11:45 11:45   11:45 11:45     Boys
Singles
Final
11:45  
12:00 12:00   12:00 12:00     12:00 Welness
Darts
12:15 12:15   12:15 12:15     12:15
12:30 12:30   12:30 12:30   Women's
Singles
Final
  12:30
12:45 12:45   12:45   12:45     12:45
13:00 13:00   13:00 Mix
Pair
Last16
13:00     13:00
13:15 Lunch time 13:15 Lunch time 13:15 13:15 Men's
Singles
Final
    13:15
13:30 13:30 13:30 13:30     13:30
13:45 13:45 13:45 Lunch time 13:45     13:45
14:00 Men's
Team
RRobin3
Women's
Team
RRobin3
Girls
Pair

RRobin3

RRobin5
Boys
Singles

RRobin3

RRobin5
14:00 Men's
Singles

Rd.3-6
Women's
Pair

Rd.1-4
Girls
Singls

RRobin3

RRobin5
Boys
Pair

RRobin3

RRobin5
14:00 14:00   Womens
Team
Final
  14:00
14:15 14:15 14:15 14:15     14:15
14:30 14:30 14:30 Men's
Pair
Rd.4
Women's
Singles
Rd.5
Mix
Pair
Q-Final
14:30     14:30
14:45 14:45 14:45 14:45     14:45
15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00     15:00
15:15   15:15 15:15       15:15       15:15      
15:30 Men's
Team
Last16
  15:30 15:30 Men's
Pair
Q-Final
Women's
Singles
Q-Final
Mix
Pair
SemiFinal
15:30 Men's
Team
Final
    15:30 Men's
Last64
Women's
Last42
U18Mix
Last22
 
15:45 Women's
Team
Last16
15:45 15:45 15:45     15:45  
16:00 16:00 16:00 16:00     16:00 Men's
Last32
Women's
Last32
U18Mix
Last16
 
16:15 16:15 16:15       16:15     16:15  
16:30 16:30 16:30 Men's
Pair
SemiFinal
Women's
Singles
SemiFinal
  16:30     16:30 Men's
Last16
Women's
Last16
U18Mix
Q-Final
 
16:45       16:45     16:45   16:45 PRESENTATIONS 16:45  
17:00 Men's
Team
Q-Final
  Girls
Pair
Q-Final
Boys
Singles
Q-Final
17:00 Girls
Singls
Q-Final
Boys
Pair
Q-Final
17:00   17:00 17:00 Men's
Q-Final
Women's
Q-Final
U18Mix
SemiFinal
 
17:15 Women's
Team
Q-Final
17:15 17:15       17:15 17:15  
17:30 17:30 17:30     Mix
Pair
Final
17:30 17:30 Men's
SemiFinal
Women's
SemiFinal
   
17:45     17:45         17:45     17:45 17:45 U18Mix
Final
 
18:00 Girls
Pair
SemiFinal
Boys
Singles
SemiFinal
18:00         18:00     18:00 18:00      
18:15   18:15 Men's
Singles
Q-Final
Women's
Pair
Q-Final
Girls
Singls
SemiFinal
Boys
Pair
SemiFinal
18:15     Girls
Pair
Final
18:15 18:15   Women's
Final
   
18:30 Men's
Team
SemiFinal
  18:30 18:30     18:30       18:30      
18:45 Women's
Team
SemiFinal
    18:45 18:45     18:45       18:45      
19:00     19:00         19:00     Boys
Pair
Final
19:00       19:00 Men's
Final
     
19:15     19:15 Men's
Singles
SemiFinal
Women's
Pair
SemiFinal
    19:15     19:15       19:15      
19:30     19:30     19:30     19:30       19:30      
19:45       19:45     19:45   Pair
Final
  19:45       19:45 PRESENTATIONS
20:00         20:00         20:00     20:00       20:00
20:15         20:15         20:15     20:15       20:15        
20:30         20:30         20:30 Pair
Final
    20:30       20:30        
20:45         20:45         20:45     20:45       20:45        
21:00         21:00         21:00     21:00       21:00